?

Log in

Christmas Wishlist 2009

I wish for...

[EDIT// Dec 3 2:46 PM]

Makeup VomitCollapse )

~Amy [is going to start singing Christmas carols soon]

It's Getting Hot In Herre!

I ♥ Dancing.

Not that I'm amazing at it. In fact, I kind of lack the use of some joints and rhythm at times. Who cares? Sometimes, nothing brightens my mood then dancing away in the shower xD I really want to be able to do that WITH my friends. Yes, I might look like a doofus, but I have fun doing it =) Plus, I'm confident that my friends will laugh at me and go "your ridiculous and crazy.... but I love it." Too bad my brain is usually telling me they are going "omg, I don't want to be seen with you, how embarrassing", "wtf is she doing", and "lmao! she's looks ridiculous." So maybe I'm not that confident... or I still lack that self-confidence. Either way, it brightened my day (plus it actually helps me feel less sick/takes my mind off it I guess).

To be young! =D

-Amy [loves you all!]

And Pose!

I can feel my photography senses tingling. HALLELUJAH! It's back! =D In full force too, it feels like. I'm so happy, and praying I do not lose this feeling tomorrow so I can get my butt out and take some photos. I haven't touched my SLR in close to a year, it's embarrassing. I'm feeling all the "I want to be a photographer!" thing come back too.

How long has it been since I felt inspired? All the images in my head are fashion/people shots nonetheless, and it's what I'm worse at... but you know what, whatever. I'm going to have fun with it, even if it's just myself!

I love this =)

Loving Life This Moment

I'm in a really good mood today, and I love it =) I wish this was me all the time. Gosh, I love music and dancing.

I cut my hair short! =D I really like it.

I'm not perfect, nobody is. I still bitch and complain about how I look, and who I am. But really, I'm okay most of the time. In fact, I'm good looking if I tried. I'm a damn good friend too once you know me well enough. Yes there are flaws you have to accept and put up with, but I'm not a bad person. In fact, I think I'm pretty good. I'm grateful to those that have stuck by me even at my worst. I'm grateful for this summer, because I used it to pick myself back up. I'm not an optimist though, so my pessimistic outlook remains... but I can live with myself on most days.

I also want to say a big fuck you to people that have hurt me, abandoned me, and don't like me. There are worst people out there to hate, and I have not done anything I think is morally unacceptable. It all still hurts, but you know what, it's your damn lost. And I will, with all my willpower and time, get over it. I will not let these people hurt me anymore and I will finally say, I'm better off without you guys. Because if you could just throw away everything we had, or not have the guts to even try to get it back, then your not worth it. I did my part. Those that are with me are worth it. And yes, I might not have as many friends as you, but you know what? Each and every one of them care more about me then all your little friends combined. =)

I hope I keep this attitude up.

Wishlist 2008

I wish for...

¤ Fahrenheit stuff! Ask someone if I already have the thing or not? Zomg they have a new album coming out
¤ Clothes!!
¤ Gift cards (Garage, Chapters, Ron Jon's?, grocery store.. lmao)
¤ Mangas (have fun figuring out what I have..? lol)
¤ Jewelry (note: simple is the way to go)
¤ SingStar vol 2. with the mics
¤ Nikon dSLR accessories (35mm polarizing filter? xD)
¤ Lindt Chocolate
¤ Something to decorate my walls?
¤ Take me out somewhere cool?
¤ Chapstick...? lmao
¤ Scarf
¤ Mittens!
¤ New GG game (Never Have I Ever)
¤ Flood lights

For Kicks

¤ To be thinner
¤ To be smarter
¤ A Talent!
¤ To meet Arron
¤ Money Tree
¤ Sony Ericsson 350
¤ A new heart...
¤ Heck a new personality!
¤ Make Resistance 2 have a 2 person campaign >.> lol

I'll... update when I think of more or something......

~Amy [is late in terms of Christmas T_T]

Tags:

Read me and play!

Stolen from amayasuki

Movies!Collapse )

How well do you know me?Collapse )

-Amy [is posting a short survey entry!]

Babbles~

Stolen from kuchren

1. It begins with a list of all 26 letters of the alphabet.
2. Comment with something for me to talk about that starts with one of those letters. Make me babble about anything -- TV shows, actors, actresses, food, idk, be creative. :D
3. One topic per letter -- it's like a claims list! I will cross off letters as topics appear.
4. I will post a new post talking about all 26 topics given to me!


A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

Music~

I know I've done this before... but I'm bored... >.> So....

Do you trust my taste in music? Pick 3 numbers between 1 and 2356 and I'll find the corresponding song in my collection playlist. I'll upload it for you (and everyone else reading this entry) to grab.[Optional: when you've gotten a song from me, go post this meme in yourown journal, so I can grab a random song from you.]

~Amy [needs a life]

Order Made

Wow.. this song is so inspiring and along with the PV it's kind of ... heart-warming. xD I don't know... it tugged a little something inside.

Order Made - RADWIMPS

Translation credit to cnet128.

I think I must have been asked this once.
Before I was born, by someone, somewhere.
"Choose one: the past, or the future,
And I will allow you to see it.
Which will it be?
Which will it be?"

And I probably decided on the past.
So that, rather than just strong, I could become kind, become kind.
So that I could understand what memories are.

Next, that 'somebody' told me this.
"I'll give you arms and legs and mouths and ears and eyes,
Hearts and breasts and nostrils.
I'll give you two of each one.
Isn't that great?
Isn't that great?"

But then I made a request.
I said, I'd be fine with just one mouth.
So I wouldn't argue with myself;
So I could only kiss one person.

I want to forget.
But somehow, I can't.
What do you call this kind of feeling?

Looking a little disappointed,
The person continued with his explanation.
"The hearts are most important,
So I'll put one behind each of your breasts.
Isn't that great?
Isn't that great?"
 
But, once more, I had a request to make.
I'm awfully sorry, but to be honest,
I really don't need a heart on the right.
Sorry to keep troubling you like this.

It's so that when I find that one special person,
And hold her close to me for the first time,
Only then will I finally be able to feel
Two hearts beating, one on each side.

The left one mine, the right, yours.
The left one yours, the right, mine.
So that alone, I'll always be lacking something.
So that I won't be able to just go on living alone.

I want to forget.
But somehow, I can't.
What do you call this kind of feeling?

My chest is pounding,
Yet somehow it seems familiar.
What do you call this kind of feeling?

"Ah, that reminds me, there's one last thing.
Would you like us to add in tears as well?
You'd have no problems without them,
But some people find them annoying, so they opt out.
What would you like?
What would you like?"

In the end, I asked him to add them in.
So that, rather than just strong, I could become kind, become kind.
So I could understand what it means to hold something dear.

"Oh, while we're at it, the tears will need a flavour.
So I'd just like you to choose which one you'd prefer.
We have sour, salty, spicy, sweet.
You can choose whichever you like.
Which will you have?
Which will you have?"

Everything was put together just as requested,
So wipe those tears away and let me see your face.
Come on, show it to me with pride.

Thank you so much for everything.
Sorry to have caused you so much trouble.
But could I just ask one last thing?
"Have we met somewhere before?"

Shameless Plugging

[VERB. n. (i) Arron Yan (ii) it's what who I do ;)]

[VERB. n. (i) Raymond Lam (ii) it's what who I do ;)]

Mwhahahaha!

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com