?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Merry Christmas!!

Merry Christmas!

Sorry I haven't been commenting on your posts, my laptop was in for repair for the past few days and I just got it back! I hope you are having terrific holidays and a jolly Christmas!
As always (except I missed it last year), here are pictures of my Christmas presents!





My annual stocking from my dad. It contained (a lot of) Lindor chocolates, envelope of scratchy lottery things, a hand warmer (NO idea what this is), M&Ms, and Windows 7! Woot. Won't be installing that till Summer xD



My dad and his girlfriend both got me Coach bags. I don't really like Coach's style but I must say I'm very happy with these too! I'm already using the black one and loving it (even if it's an older style). =)



My brother got me Bath and Body Works soap (that I asked for) and Jana got me Bath and Body Works perfume + lotion set. YAY! Love that store!



My mom gave me $100 in a red pocket (so Asian), my grandma gave me $50 (along with a winter hat I gave her last year >.> Oh re-gifting... also so Asian), and my roomies Jeanette and Connie gave me the first Glee CD along with two chocolate lollipops =)




Sammy got me some Ferrero Rocher chocolates, milk gel pens with a black notepad (how reminiscent!), a cute stuffed doggie, and a Liplicious 2-in-1 moisturizing lip colour & sugar scrub.
Lacey got me a box of Ferrero Rocher chocolates, a box of Desobry biscuits, and a Shoppers Drug Mart gift card.



Alice got me the tube top dress I wanted from Dynamite. =) Yay!

Last but not least....



Eileen got me THE sweetest gift. Starbucks mug with customized words on the outside to describe me. I love it!
My dad also gave me a sample of $70 ice wine =3 Bwhahaha, will be downing drinking that on New Years most likely.

[insert picture of Shari's present here].

=3 <3

My brother and I also got the whole set of Ding Dong/Doraemon movies, LET THE MARATHON BEGIN!



Kinda sad there's no make up but that's okay, I love all the gifts regardless! <3

I'm totally not done gifts for people either but that's okay!! I'll get them done before the break FOR SURE!

~Amy [wishes everybody's holiday wish comes true]

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
toshina
Dec. 26th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
wow... that's a lot of chocolate!!!

I love the black Coach bag too. Very great gifts! May I steal some?? LOL
(Deleted comment)
amyishida
Dec. 28th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
That's the same with me! I don't buy purses myself but sometimes I just really need them. My old one was getting dirty and gross... so these came at the right time =)
michiyohikari
Dec. 31st, 2009 07:26 am (UTC)
Wow. That IS a lot of chocolates. O_O Haha xD are you half way done?
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com